2019 Show Schedule                                                          



JANUARY:


 Jan.11-13    Lake Home & Cabin Show      Schaumburg Convention Center    Hours: Fri:2-8pm   Sat:10-6pm   Sun:10-4pm

Jan.19-20   Oak Brook Home & Garden Show   Drury Lane Theater   100 Drury Ln. Oakbrook Terrace    Hrs:10-5pm

February:

Feb.2nd       Great Lakes Pet Expo     Wisc.Exposition Center   8200 W. Greenfield Ave. West Allis,Wi.    Hrs:10-5pm

Feb.16-17    Home & Garden Show     Arlington Park Racetrack    Arlington Heights,Il.      Hrs:10-5pm

MARCH:

March 2-3    Home & Garden Show    Tinley Park Convention Center       Tinley Park,Il.    Hrs:Sat. & Sun. 10-5pm

March 9       40th Annual "Easter in the Country"Arts & Crafts show         Haskin Grade School,Sandwich,Il.  Hrs:Sat.9-4pm

March15-17  Pet Expo     Arlington Park Racecourse      Arlington Heights,Il.   Hrs: Fri.1-9pm    Sat.9-6   Sun.10-5

March 23-24   North Shore Home Show     Westin Hotel-601 N.Milwaukee Ave.-Wheeling,Il.   Hrs:Sat & Sun.-10-5

APRIL:

April 6-7     Fox Valley/Naperville Home & Garden Show     Players Sports Ctr.  1740 Quincy Ave.-Naperville,Il.  Sat/Sun 10-5

April 12-14  37th Annual "Spring Festival"      The Odeum   1033 N.Villa Ave.-Villa Park,Il    Fri.-11-9    Sat.-9-6   Sun.-10-5

April 27-28    Lake County Home Show         Lake County Fairgrounds-1060 Peterson Rd.-Grayslake,Il.    Hrs:Sat/Sun.10-5

MAY:

May 11       3 French Hens      123 W.Illinois St.   Morris,Il.      Hrs:8am-2pm

May 19      Fair Diddley         Woodstock Square    Woodstock,Il.     Hrs:9-4pm

May 25-26    Prairie Arts Festival      101 Schaumburg Ct.   Schaumburg,Il.    Hrs:Saturday & Sunday   10-5pm.

JUNE:

June 1-2        48th  Northern Illinois Crafts Show     DeKalb County Courthouse Lawn-Rts.64&23  Sycamore,Il.  Hrs:9-4pm.

June 8           3 French Hens   123 Illinois St.     Morris,Il.      Hrs:8-2pm

June 12         Emerson Creek Pottery & Tearoom    5126 Stephens Road   Oswego,Il.    Hrs:10-3pm

June 22        Grayslake Arts & Crafts Show & Wine Tasting     Historic Downtown Grayslake       Hrs:10-4pm

JULY:

July 6-7     Palatine Jaycees Hometown Craft Fair     Community Park-250 E. Wood St.        Hrs:Sat-12-8pm     Sun-12-5

July 13th    3 French Hens    123 Illinois St.        Morris,Il.      8-2pm

July 20th   Arts & Crafts in the Park         Veteran's Memorial Park on Pearl St.      McHenry,Il.      9-4pm


AUGUST:

Aug.3-4    Libertyville Festival of the Arts     Cook Park-100-198 W. Church St.     Libertyville,Il.   Hrs:10-5pm

Aug.10-11    39th Annual Art in the Park        Flat Iron Park-Lake Geneva,Wisc.       Hrs:Sat-10-5     Sun-10-4

Aug.24-25     50th Annual Glen Ellyn Festival of the Arts     

SEPTEMBER:

Sept.1-2     14th Annual Artisan Guild Fall Show     Lake Forest,Il.    Lk.Forest Bank & Trust lot-727 North Bank Ln.    Hrs-10

Sept.7        27th Annual "Walk in the Woods" Art Fair   Hawthorn Hollow Nature Sanctuary  880 Green Bay Rd.  Kenosha,WI.

Sept.14th    3 French Hens       123Illinois St.     Morris,Il.        Hrs;8-2pm

Sept.21-22      Dwight Harvest Days       East Main Street         Dwight,Il.       Hrs:9-5pm

Sept.26th     Sandwich,Il. Fairgrounds      1401 Suydam       Hrs:8-4:30pm

Sept.28th      Art in the Barn       Barrington,Il.     on the grounds of Good Shepherd Hospital(Route 22)  Hrs: 9-5pm

OCTOBER:

Oct.5-6         Autumn on Parade      Downtown Oregon,Il.   Hrs: Sat-8-5    Sun-9-5

Oct.12-13       Country Fair      Galena,Il.       Grant Park-625 Park Ave.      Hrs: Sat-10-5   Sun-10-4

Oct.26            4th Annual Home for the Holidays     Bartlett High School    701 W. Schick Rd.    Hrs:9-3


NOVEMBER:

Nov.2-3          St. Charles Holiday Flea Market         Kane County Fairgrounds    525 South Randall Rd.  Hrs:Sat-12-5  Sun-7-4

Nov.8-9          3 French Hens Holiday Market           Jennifer's Garden Banquets   555 Gore Road   Morris,Il.  Fri-4-9 Sat-9-3

Nov.16th          2019 Leggee Craft Fair     Huntley High School      13719 Harmony Rd.   Huntley,Il.    Hrs: 9-2pm

Nov.21-24    37th Annual Autumn Festival     Odeum Expo   1033 North Villa Ave.  Villa Pk.,Il.  Hrs:Thurs./Fri.-11-9 Sat/Sun9-7

Nov.30-Dec 1st   Aurora Christmas Craft Show   Marmion Academy-1000 Butterfield Road   Aurora,Il.    Sat-9-4    Sun-10-2


DECEMBER:

Dec.5-8      39th Annual Lambs Farm Craft Fair       Arlington Park      Arlington Hts.   Hrs:Thurs-1-9 Fri-11-9 Sat9-6 Sun10-5

Dec.14         Holiday Craft Fair     Fremd High School    1000 S. Quentin Road   Palatine,Il.    Hrs: 9-4pm